# Ryan Ozimek

Principais episódios de podcast
Atualizada:

#67 Heidi Webb & Ryan Ozimek

Pushing the Needle is a new segment where we pair up a nonprofit professional with a vendor or consultant and see what happens! A good fundraiser keeps their donors feeling needed.They keep their donors around with a lot of relationship building and maintenance efforts And, good software can hel…

Ep101 - Inbound Marketing to Grow Your Customers with Ryan Ozimek

Ryan Ozimek joins me on the podcast to talk about inbound marketing in his company for the nonprofit sector. Ryan helps break down some of the concepts of inbound marketing and explains how he does it for his clients.

Fireside Chat: Microsoft Nonprofit Investments You Should Understand

Join guest expert Ryan Ozimek and Build Partner Kyle Haines and listen in on an informal discussion and Q&A on the ways Microsoft is expanding its offerings and presence in the nonprofit technology ecosystem, and what that means for your organization. Ryan is an experienced independent software ve…

Open Sourcery with Ryan Ozimek

Our final episode of Why IT Matters of 2021 is a conversation with an old friend, collaborator, and co-creator, Ryan Ozimek, Co-founder of PICnet and Soapbox Engage.  As the year comes to a close, we’re reminded of our values of curiosity, community, democracy, and access, looking at the world thro…

Functional App Integrations with Ryan Ozimek of PICNet

PICNet’s suite of apps, Soapbox Engage, serves nonprofits and organizations of all sizes, helping meet all of their unique technology needs. In this episode, Ryan Ozimek, co-founder and CEO of PICNet, joins me to discuss the functions, integrations, and future of Soapbox Engage.  Topics we cover in…

From Spreadsheets to CRMs for Nonprofits With Ryan Ozimek

Ryan Ozimek is the CEO and Founder of Soapbox Engage (PICnet), a suite of tools helping nonprofit organizations build online engagement pages for fundraising, events, and advocacy. In his role, he orchestrates initiatives to bridge the gap between technology and social good. With a fervent belief i…

Microsoft's Vision for AI with Ryan Ozimek and Watt Hamlett

This episode features Watt Hamlett and Ryan Ozimek. With Kyle Haines, they all were invited to attend the inaugural Microsoft Global Leaders Summit. Kyle has known Watt and Ryan for a long time, so they seemed like a logical pair to bring their perspective around what was learned at the conference …

Microsoft Nonprofit Tech Conference Reflections with Ryan Ozimek

What does the future hold for nonprofit technology from one of the giants in the industry? Ryan Ozimek, founder of Soapbox Engage and long time nonprofit IT thought leader, reflects on the trends and topics from this recent conference for the sector from Microsoft – particularly the embrace of AI a…

Rise of the AI Agents with Rubin Singh and Ryan Ozimek

AI agents are making waves in the tech world, with companies like Microsoft and Salesforce leading the charge. But what exactly are AI agents, and how can your organization leverage them effectively? Join Ryan Ozimek and Rubin Singh in this insightful episode as they explain the fundamentals of AI…