# Matt Richtel

ထိပ်တန်း Podcast တခုကိုဖြစ်စဉ်များ
နောက်ဆုံးပေါ်:

Dogs Cry Happy Tears When You Come Home Maybe We Should Too

In our random thoughts, we talk about dogs crying, empathy, tribalism and social media. Those aren't fully transcribed here. Pharrell Williams says in a Masterclass that his imagination helped him survive, but as he grew up he realized that he was only seeing the world in one way, which was f…

Inside the Adolescent Mental Health Crisis

This episode contains discussions about suicide, self-harm and mental health issues. In decades past, the public health risks teenagers in the United States faced were different. They were externalized risks that were happening in the physical world. Now, a new set of risks has emerged. In 2019, 13…

9/5/26. Matt Richtel - "An Elegant Defense"

From 2020 - Matt Richtel, author of "An Elegant Defense: The Extraordinary New Science of the Immune System."

How We Grow Up: Inside the Adolescent Brain with Matt Richtel

In this powerful episode, Dr. Becky sits down with Pulitzer Prize–winning New York Times science reporter Matt Richtel to explore the urgent mental health crisis facing today’s teens—and the science behind what’s really going on in the adolescent brain.Expanding on his acclaimed reporting, Matt sha…

Suno vs. Homo - Matt Richtel and Andy Revkin on AI and Music

On October 3, The New York Times published a provocation (more than a story) comparing songs generated by humans and generated by giving prompts to generative artificial intelligence trained on vast catalogues of human-created music. The writer was Matt Richtel, a wide-ranging, Pulitzer-winning rep…

The Adolescent Audiobook by Matt Richtel

Listen to full audiobook for free : https://litupbook.com/free Title: The AdolescentSubtitle: How We Grow UpCategories: Adolescent Psychology, Developmental Psychology, Family, Mental HealthAuthor: Matt RichtelNarrator: Joe KnezevichPublisher: HarperAudioRelease date: 04-01-2025Language: EnglishSum…

Inspired Audiobook by Matt Richtel

Listen to full audiobook for free : https://litupbook.com/free Title: InspiredSubtitle: Understanding Creativity: A Journey Through Art, Science, and the SoulCategories: Career, Creativity, Health, Mental HealthAuthor: Matt RichtelNarrator: Jonathan Todd RossPublisher: HarperAudioRelease date: 04-1…