# Eric Kam
ထိပ်တန်း Podcast တခုကိုဖြစ်စဉ်များ
နောက်ဆုံးပေါ်:
Top podcast episodes featuring eric kam.
New pipeline announcement, economic recap, Alberta teachers and referndum rules
0:00 - 8:10 - Shaye opens the show
8:25 - 15:05 - PM Carney announces the next step to accelerate a major infrastructure project
15:19 - 25:14 - Weekly economic recap with Eric Kam
25:28 - 38:18 - Alberta educators grapple with referendum lessons in the face of neutrality law
38:32 - 50…
Monday 6am Guest - Dr. Eric Kam
Greg Brady spoke with Dr. Eric Kam, Economics Professor at Toronto Metropolitan University about PM Mark Carney pledged to ‘Buy Canadian."
Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices
Monday 6am Hour - A singer is going viral after fumbling the Canadian national anthem
Highlights include:
- Russian plague?
- Montreal anthem singer
Guests:
1 - Dr. Isaac Bogoch, Professor at the University of Toronto in the Department of Medicine, and an Infectious Diseases specialist.
2 - Dr. Eric Kam, Economics Professor at Toronto Metropolitan University
3 - Karen Stintz,…
FULL EPISODE: The Memory Is Still There - October 7, 2026
Professor Jesse Rogerson joins the show with the following pieces of science news: Astronomers may have found a planet in the habitable zone of the hottest star yet; Sexually transmitted diarrhea is exploding in the US and it's growing resistant to medicine; Teen discovered to have a memory more po…
Snowfall, Infill, Gas Prices
0:11 -Alberta is bracing for a snowy start to the weekend.
6:27 - We get our weekly economic recap with Dr. Eric Kam .
20:18 - Surging diesel prices are driving up grocery bills across Canada.
23:34 - Edmonton mayor Andrew pushes back as Alberta orders reversal of infill housing rules.
33:15…
Weekly economic recap
Dr. Eric Kam is an economics professor at Toronto Metropolitan University
Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices
Minister Sidhu and Team Canada's trade mission to India
Guest host Rob Fai talks to Eric Kam, Professor, Economics, Toronto Metropolitan University
Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices
Tuesday 6am Guest - Eric Kam
Greg Brady spoke to Eric Kam, TMU Economics Professor about Trade minister leading 300-member mission to India.
Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices
Tuesday 6am Hour - Removal of Bloor Street Bike Lanes
Highlights include:
- Ontario Government begins the removal of the bikes lanes on Bloor West
- Shane Gillis SNL monologue
Guests:
1 - Eric Kam, TMU Economics Professor
Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices
Strong and Free, Leap Second, Pipelines
0:11 - 'Vote like Canada depends on it,' Mark Carney says at Calgary rally ahead of Alberta referendum.
6:16 - Our weekly economics update with Dr. Eric Kam.
14:55 - We take your calls and texts on the referendum.
23:55 - Pierre Poilievre urges Albertans to fight for Canada at the Canada Strong…
PODCAST ရှာဖွေရေးအင်ဂျင်
3,825,630ပေါ့တ်ကာစ်များနှင့်195,942,413အပိုင်းများကို လူများ၊ နေရာများ သို့မဟုတ် အကြောင်းအရာများအလိုက် ရှာဖွေရန် ကျွန်ုပ်တို့၏ဝဘ်ဆိုက်ကို အသုံးပြုနိုင်ပါသည်။
If I have seen further than others, it is by listening to podcasts and standing upon the shoulders of
giants.
‐ Isaac "Llamacorn" Newton
ပြင်ဆင်ပါ
ပေါ့ဒ်ကတ်စ် ဒေတာဘေ့စ်ကို နောက်ဆုံးပေါ်အချိန်နှင့်တပြေးညီဖြစ်စေရန် ကူညီပေးသည့်အတွက် ကျေးဇူးတင်ပါသည်။