# Pepe Aguilar
Episode podcast teratas
Diperbarui:
José Antonio Aguilar Jiménez (born August 7, 1968), better known as pepe aguilar, is a Mexican-American singer-songwriter and actor.Aguilar is the son of Mexican singer-actors Antonio Aguilar and Flor Silvestre. Two of his children are also singers, Leonardo Aguilar and Ángela Aguilar. Aguilar played his first concert at the age of three, joining his father onstage at Madison Square Garden in New York City.Aguilar has sold over 12 million albums worldwide.
New Disney Vacation Giveaway
In today's show, we share the new ways to win a Disney family vacation. Next, la Prima Vane breaks down the latest interview with Bad Bunny where he revealed how he feels about Puerto Rico as well as new music. Lastly,
we discuss how Pepe Aguilar paid for Angela Aguilar and Christian Nodal's weddin…
Wednesday, October 2
JD Vance, Tim Walz face off in vice presidential debate; ‘Good Times’ actor John Amos dies at 84; Pepe Aguilar performs 'Cuidamela Bien'
Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices
Wednesday, October 2
JD Vance, Tim Walz face off in vice presidential debate; ‘Good Times’ actor John Amos dies at 84; Pepe Aguilar performs 'Cuidamela Bien'
Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices
Catch Flights Not Feelings
Today's show discusses the iconic Travel Tuesday deals available. Next, Prima Vane shares that Pepe Aguilar has had enough and he is setting the rumors to rest! Lastly, we celebrate Shoboy's daughter Ariela's 8th birthday!
Follow us @ShoboyshowListen Live 6-10 AM PST
Hosted by Simplecast, an AdsWi…
Interview: Pepe Aguilar on Ángela Bullying + Hollywood Bowl + Natanael Cano Exclusive
Pepe Aguilar joins the Shoboy Show for an exclusive convo where he opens up about everything! He addresses the online hate toward his daughter Ángela Aguilar and how she’s handling it with maturity. He also clears up all the rumors about beef with Natanael Cano and reveals his excitement about perf…
ASTRONAUT PARTY
We kicked off the show with some positive news about immigration reform, then had a very special in-studio guest - the legendary Pepe Aguilar! He did not hold back, opening up about his kids and giving us an exclusive you'll only hear here. Then, Prima Vane broke down everything you need to know a…
Pepe Aguilar Spills on Favorite LA Eats, Zacatecas Food, and His New Album
On this episode of Taqueando with Bill Esparza, Grammy-winning Mexican music icon Pepe Aguilar joins Bill at Teddy’s Red Tacos for an unforgettable conversation about food, culture, and his legendary career. From his go-to Mexican restaurants and taco trucks in Los Angeles to classic old-school spo…
Pepe Aguilar’s “Legal” Comment, ICE Reality & Latino Identity (Unfiltered) #9
What you’ll hear:
Context on Pepe & Ángela Aguilar’s comments and why words matter
ICE on the ground in LA/DC, policing stories, and policy implications
Empathy vs. machismo, anti-intellectualism, and how schools sanitize history
Columbus, Taíno/Indigenous identity, slavery, and reparations
Why “ra…
The Best of Taqueando 2025: Featuring Enrique Olvera, Bill Addison, Pepe Aguilar and More
In this special Best of 2025 episode of Taqueando, host Bill Esparza looks back at the conversations that defined the year in LA food culture.
From interviews with chefs like Enrique Olvera, to cultural icons like Pepe Aguilar, to deep dives on taco crawls, Valle de Guadalupe wine, Panamanian cuisi…
Is Feid’s new song about Karol G
Today on the show we talked about Pepe Aguilar in Trending, along with the Mexican Olympian who had a huge moment during the Winter Games. We also broke down a study on how much couples are really spending this Valentine’s Day and asked listeners what they actually want for the holiday. Prima Vane …
MESIN PENCARI PODCAST
Anda dapat menggunakan situs web kami untuk mencari podcast3,826,122dan episode196,016,103menurut orang, tempat, atau topik.
If I have seen further than others, it is by listening to podcasts and standing upon the shoulders of
giants.
‐ Isaac "Llamacorn" Newton
Sunting
Terima kasih telah membantu agar basis data podcast tetap terbaru