# Dan Gonzalez
פרקי פודקאסט מובילים
מְעוּדכָּן:
dan gonzalez (born September 20, 1974) is a former American football quarterback who played two seasons with the Montreal Alouettes of the Canadian Football League. He played college football at East Carolina University and attended Neptune High School in Neptune, New Jersey. He was also a member of the Dallas Cowboys, Miami Dolphins and Amsterdam Admirals.
Teamship w/ Dan Gonzalez
David and Gary sit down with Dan Gonzalez, CEO and Co-Founder of District C.
They dig into how District C is rethinking education—teaching students not just facts, but how to engage, collaborate, and problem-solve in a workforce increasingly shaped by tech and AI. Dan shares how this model flips t…
Dan Gonzalez | District C
A Reimagined Internship with Dan Gonzalez
Welcome to the Education Equation, a new podcast focused on what the evidence says actually moves the needle in education. In this episode,Jeremy Singer talks with Dan Gonzalez, co-founder and co-CEO of District C, a national nonprofit reimagining the int…
From Completion to Contribution: Dan Gonzalez on Students in the AI Economy
In this episode, we talk with Dan Gonzalez, CEO and co-founder of District C, to explore how education must evolve to meet the demands of an AI-accelerated workforce. Gonzalez argues that as automation reshapes the labor market, human value will increasingly center on collaboration, coordinated pr…
Dan Gonzalez: Scaling a Reimagined Approach to Internships
Dan Gonzalez, Co-founder and CEO of District C, discusses how his nonprofit is democratizing access to authentic workplace learning through Teamship, a reimagined internship model where teams of high school students solve real business problems. Drawing from his background as a physics teacher and…
Best of 2025, The Think Tank- Dan Gonzalez, Josh Herring, Dub Maddox
On this episode of Best of 2025 of Coach and Coordinator Network, we revisit one of the most impactful conversations of the year. The pilot episode of The Think Tank, first aired in January 2025. This roundtable brings together experienced football coaches to dive deep into offensive strategy and …
427 College Board Just Made a Massive Move Into CTE
College Board is making a major move into career-connected learning, and most educators have no idea how big this could become. In this episode of Disrupt Education, Peter Hostrawser and Alli Dahl sit down with Alyssa Chinowski of College Board and Dan Gonzalez of Teamship to unpack why the old di…
427 College Board Just Made a Massive Move Into CTE
College Board is making a major move into career-connected learning, and most educators have no idea how big this could become. In this episode of Disrupt Education, Peter Hostrawser and Alli Dahl sit down with Alyssa Chudnofsky of College Board and Dan Gonzalez of Teamship to unpack why the old d…
5 Axiom Method with Coach Dan Gonzalez
In this episode of The Board Drill Podcast, Kyle and Matt sit down with Coach Dan Gonzalez—former Texas Longhorn WR and creator of ReadAndShoot.com—for an absolute masterclass in offensive game planning. Coach Gonzalez breaks down his unique "axiom-based" approach to game plans, showing how to str…
Think Like a Pharmacist: Better Questions, Safer Decisions, Longer Life
— with Dr. Dan Gonzalez, ClarityRx Advisory
We live in an age of infinite health information. Every day brings a new headline, a new supplement, a new protocol promising a longer, better life. And for older adults and families managing multiple medications and complex conditions, that flood can fe…
מנוע חיפוש PODCAST
אתה יכול להשתמש באתר שלנו כדי לחפש3,827,235פודקאסטים ופודקאסטים196,188,105לפי אנשים, מקומות או נושאים.
If I have seen further than others, it is by listening to podcasts and standing upon the shoulders of
giants.
‐ Isaac "Llamacorn" Newton