# Randy Nelson

Nangungunang mga yugto ng podcast
Nai-update:

The problems of suffering – Randy Nelson

Have you asked yourself --why am I suffering? This is a question that has perplexed mankind since the beginning of time. Professor Randy Nelson joins Bill to navigate through several different perspectives on suffering. Faith Radio podcasts are made possible by your support. Give now! This conversa…

Suffering: You can become bitter or get better from it – Randy Nelson

No matter who you are or what you do, you will face suffering at some point. Bill is joined by friend and profesor Randy Nelson as they continue their discussion on the problem of suffering and provide some possible solutions. Faith Radio podcasts are made possible by your support. Give now *This…

Black Scholars Expose Systems Failure: The Intersections of Anti-Blackness and Educational Abandonment

In this vital episode of the Inclusive Minds Podcast, Dr. Carolyn Coker Ross welcomes three leading Black academics and co-editors from the book, Anti-Blackness and the Stories of Authentic Allies. They dive deep into their chapter, "Systems Failure. Black Children Left Behind," providing an unflin…

Bonus Podcast – Dr. Randy Nelson on Jesus in the Gospel of Mark

As Faith Radio reads through the gospel of Mark and prepares for Easter, theology professor Dr. Randy Nelson takes a closer look at Mark's accounts of Jesus and helps us better understand how Mark's gospel impacts our lives today.

Dr. Randy Nelson on how faith conquers fear

Dr. Randy Nelson, Bible professor at the University of Northwestern, shares from his own story how to battle anxiety and fear with faith. He defines the differences between anxiety and fear and offers hope from what he's learned from counselors, doctors and God's Word.

January 2026: 0.68%

Submit Voicemail!   This episode's guests: Randy Nelson, PhD, Circadian Rhythm Researcher. Scott Lind, Electrical Engineer, CEO Redshift Lighting. Rushil Kukreja, Founder of Princia. Bill's News Picks: New York’s Skyline Has a Bold New Look, Nicholas Mancall-Bitel, New York Times. Switching off p…

January 2026: Knowledge Availability!

Submit Voicemail!   This episode's guests: Randy Nelson, PhD, Circadian Rhythm Researcher. Scott Lind, Electrical Engineer, CEO Redshift Lighting. Rushil Kukreja, Founder of Princia. Bill's News Picks: Space Modernization for the 21st Century NPRM, FCC.  Palo Alto approves dark sky ordinance, set…

Legend Elite | Randy Nelson, Western Region Location Manager | 5/27/26

Legend Elite | Randy Nelson, Western Region Location Manager | 5/27/26 by Ag Valley Co-op

The Morningline: Randy Nelson 08/28/2026

Former Lynchburg City Councilman, Randy Nelson, joins Mari and Brian on The Morningline to talk about the integration of the Camp Kum-Ba-Yah Pool, Rev. Bev Cosby, the backlash that him and his family faced, the documentary "From One Pool to a Revolution: Camp Kum-Ba-Yah and the Ripple of Inclusion"…

Invisible Enemies Audiobook by Lynda D. Brown

Listen to full audiobook for free : https://litupbook.com/free Title: Invisible EnemiesSeries: #1 in Invisible EnemiesCategories: Fiction, Horror, OccultAuthor: Lynda D. BrownNarrator: Luanna HelenaPublisher: Lynda D. BrownRelease date: 02-27-2013Language: EnglishSummary:Inspired by the Book of Job…