# Jason Harrison

Nangungunang mga yugto ng podcast
Nai-update:

Something Worth Believing (I Corinthians 15:1-11)

Preached by Pastor Jason Harrison at Redeemer Bible Church in Minnetonka, MN on March 14, 2026

The Up&Up Group on the hidden cost of AI

Companies large and small are pouring capital into AI projects, chasing the promise of efficiency, speed and scale. But as Jason Harrison, chief operating officer of The Up&Up Group, argues in this episode of TechCentral’s TCS+, the upfront price tag tells only a fraction of the story – and many So…

TCS+ | The Up&Up Group on the hidden cost of AI

Companies large and small are pouring capital into AI projects, chasing the promise of efficiency, speed and scale. But as Jason Harrison, chief operating officer of The Up&Up Group, argues in this episode of TechCentral’s TCS+, the upfront price tag tells only a fraction of the story – and many So…

A Life Of Love (Ephesians 5:1-2)

Preached by Pastor Jason Harrison at Redeemer Bible Church in Minnetonka, MN on May 31, 2026

Grace For The Weak (Psalm 41)

Preached by Pastor Jason Harrison at Redeemer Bible Church in Minnetonka, MN on June 21, 2026

Light In Dark Times (Psalm 43)

Preached by Pastor Jason Harrison at Redeemer Bible Church in Minnetonka, MN on July 5, 2026

Counted As Sheep For The Slaughter (Psalm 44)

Preached by Pastor Jason Harrison at Redeemer Bible Church in Minnetonka, MN on July 12, 2026

How long should your naps be? - Sara C. Mednick

Download a free audiobook version of "Take a Nap: Change Your Life" by Sara Mednick or Matthew Walker's "Why We Sleep" and support TED-Ed's nonprofit mission: https://www.audible.com/ted-ed--Your eyes get heavy and gradually close… But wait! It’s only lunch time and you still have so much to do. Wo…

Jason Harrison Media Director for Sheet Metal Workers Local No. 2

Talking about the work Sheet Metal Workers are doing all across the Metro

Episode 151: Strength Training vs Dance Specific Training for Dancers

Most people within the dance industry are now starting to understand and accept the importance of strength training for dancers. But a lot of what we see presented as 'strength' training may not actually fit the criteria. In this episode, we explore the difference between strength training and danc…