# Joe Bergamini
শীর্ষ পডকাস্ট এপিসোড
আপডেট করা হয়েছে:
joe bergamini is a drummer from New Jersey in the United States. He is the co-founder of the instrumental progressive rock band 4Front. 4Front's other founder, guitarist/songwriter Zak Rizvi, went on to become a member of the classic rock group Kansas in 2016.
Broadway Booksmarts w/Joe Bergamini :: Ep 187 The Rich Redmond Show
Joe Bergamini maintains a diverse career as a drumming performer and educator. Enjoying various styles of playing, he is known for his progressive rock drumming in the bands Happy the Man and 4Front, and he is the current international touring drummer for The Doo-Wop Project. Based in the New York …
#421 Joe Bergamini: Drummer, Educator, Author and More!
Damon gets to talk to Joe about his new Billy Cobham book, hearing protection, Dom Famularo, Hudson Music, The Percussive Arts Society and more! There's other segments too, including gig alerts and music news.
D.E.C. Episode 199: Interview with Joe Bergamini!
The Drummers Education Connection is here to serve the drumming community by helping drum teachers and students thrive through performance, insight, and inspiration. Thanks for watching Please like and subscribe Follow us at https://www.facebook.com/groups/drummerseducationnetwork If you would like…
Podcast #97 - Augusto Oropeza
This Substack is reader-supported. To receive new posts and support my work, consider becoming a free or paid subscriber.
We’re closing in on 100 interviews here at Broadway Drumming 101, and we’re just getting started. We’ve got a great lineup ahead.
Upcoming episodes include conversations with:…
(VIDEO) Podcast #97 - Augusto Oropeza
This Substack is reader-supported. To receive new posts and support my work, consider becoming a free or paid subscriber.
We’re closing in on 100 interviews here at Broadway Drumming 101, and we’re just getting started. We’ve got a great lineup ahead.
Upcoming episodes include conversations with:…
Podcast 101 - Matthew Friedman
This Substack is reader-supported. To receive new posts and support my work, consider becoming a free or paid subscriber.
Today’s guest is a little different. Usually, I feature drummers on this podcast, and we’ve had some incredible ones—plus music directors like Nate Patten and music coordinator…
A Look at the Gear of Steve Gadd (Part 1) with Paul Wells
In this episode of Drum History, we take an in-depth look at the legendary gear of Steve Gadd, one of the most recorded and influential drummers of all time.
Our returning guest, Paul Wells (Juilliard jazz faculty, Curtis Stigers, Vince Giordano & The Nighthawks), joins host Bart van der Zee for…
A Look at the Gear of Steve Gadd (Part 1) with Paul Wells
In this episode of Drum History, we take an in-depth look at the legendary gear of Steve Gadd, one of the most recorded and influential drummers of all time.
Our returning guest, Paul Wells (Juilliard jazz faculty, Curtis Stigers, Vince Giordano & The Nighthawks), joins host Bart van der Zee for…
The Three-Legged Stool: Building a Successful Music Career with Joe Bergamini
Drummer, educator, author, and industry leader Joe Bergamini shares how he built a resilient, multi-hyphenate career spanning Broadway pits, international touring, best-selling drum books, and more than 35 years of private teaching.
We talk about confidence, nerves, community, curriculum, mentorshi…
Podcast #103 - Joe Bergamini
Joe Bergamini on Subbing, Broadway Reality, and Building a Real Music Career
In this episode of the Broadway Drumming 101 Podcast, I sit down with Joe Bergamini—drummer, educator, author, and one of the most thoughtful voices in the drum world.
Joe has subbed on more than 15 Broadway shows, toured …
পডকাস্ট সার্চ ইঞ্জিন
আপনি আমাদের ওয়েবসাইট ব্যবহার করতে পারেন3,825,319পডকাস্ট এবং195,838,539পর্বগুলি মানুষ, স্থান, বা বিষয় দ্বারা অনুসন্ধান করতে৷
জ্ঞানেই বিনিয়োগের সর্বোত্তম ফল মেলে, তাই আমি পডকাস্ট শুনি।
‐ Benjamin "Llamacorn" Franklin
সম্পাদনা
পডকাস্ট ডেটাবেস আপ টু ডেট রাখতে সাহায্য করার জন্য আপনাকে ধন্যবাদ।