# David Seymour
熱門 Podcast 單集
已更新:
David Breen Seymour (born 24 June 1983) is a New Zealand politician serving as the Member of Parliament (MP) for Epsom and Leader of ACT New Zealand since 2014.
A graduate of the University of Auckland, Seymour worked in public policy in Canada, before returning to New Zealand and contesting for election to Parliament. He entered the House of Representatives in 2014 as ACT's sole MP, after which he was elected as party leader, replacing Jamie Whyte.
Interview: Moana Maniapoto
It was an honor to sit down with musician and journalist, Moana Maniapoto, and we talked about so much! From her move into journalism, politics, some of her viral guest interviews like David Seymour, Neil Waka, Winston Peters and more. Remember to register to vote before October 25th!
See omnystud…
Tārake — pānui o te Rāapa, 14 o Oketopa
Kia ora koutou katoa. Nau mai ki te pānui o Tārake mō te Rāapa, te tekau mā whā o Oketopa, rua mano rua tekau mā ono. Here are today's positive stories from across Aotearoa.
Story 1. In business. Kaingaroa Tipu joins $30m Rotorua BioFactory initiative to transform regional primary industry waste. …
Midday Report Essentials for 14 October 2026
Today: Tax cuts for landlords or rent relief for renters. David Seymour says a $300 million promise to give tax breaks to property investors will help keep rents down. Guyon Espiner asked him if it's borrowing for tax cuts. New Zealand is one of just one five countries not to sign up to a pandemic …
Seymour on ACT's tax cut policy for landlords
ACT wants to bring back a tax break for landlords that Labour scrapped in 2019. Party leader David Seymour talks to Guyon Espiner.
8 WHO IS DAVID SEYMOUR? The Stories Behind the Politician
You know the name David Seymour. But how well do you know the man?
In Episode 8 of Past The Name, we go back to the beginning. David talks about his upbringing, his mother, father and grandfather, the role models who influenced him, and his time working at a think tank in Canada.
This is a conver…
Rabobank Best of The Country: October 17, 2026
Jamie Mackay talks to David Seymour, Jane Smith, Angus Gidley-Baird, and Chris Hipkins.
See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.
David Seymour’s $400m Health Plan & The Battle For Epsom
We are in the final stretch of the election and it is looking like the tightest race in decades. ACT leader David Seymour joins us live to break down his party's $400 million health policy, primary care funding, cutting the public service, and why he refuses to hand over Epsom. Plus, Ashley Church …
ACT's plan for methane, Paris and rural crime | David Seymour, ACT Party
This episode features David Seymour, Leader, ACT Party discussing climate and rural crime.
WANT TO LISTEN TO THE SHOW LIVE (11am-1pm NZST) ON THE GO? Download CountryWide Connect mobile app to stream the show via Apple Car Play or Android Auto. Or try the voice command ‘Play CountryWide Connect…
Podcast 搜尋引擎
您可以使用我們的網站按人物、地點或主題搜尋3,826,089Podcast 和195,993,594單集。
I have no special talent. I am only passionately curious, and
I listen to podcasts.
‐ Albert "Llamacorn" Einstein