# Kiki Ramsey

Top podcast episodes
Updated:

The 3 Most Important Questions to Discover Your Life’s Purpose | Episode 82

Send us Fan Mail Dr. Kiki Ramsey introduces the topic of discovering life’s purpose, emphasizing the importance of the journey involved in this process.She shares her personal experiences and challenges from her difficult upbringing, highlighting that everyone has unique gifts or "superpowers" to o…

EP 71 | Dr. Kiki Ramsey | a Positive Psychologist, Executive Coach, Speaker, and Author

Made to Lead Millions with Coach Krystal HenryEpisode 71 – Leading with Strength, Story & ScienceHost: Coach Krystal Henry – Visibility Coach, 14x Amazon Bestselling Author,International SpeakerGuest: Dr. Kiki Ramsey – Positive Psychologist, Executive Coach, Speaker, Author🔍 Episode OverviewIn this…

Create Your Own Happiness — Featuring Dr. Kiki Ramsey

Welcome back to We’re Not OK: A Community of Healing, and welcome to 2026. We kick off the new season of We’re Not OK: A Community of Healing with Dr. Kiki Ramsey, PhD, MCC, Positive Psychologist, Career Coach, Forbes contributor, author, and CEO of the Positive Psychology Coaching & Diversity Ins…

From Social Worker to CEO: How Dr. Kiki Ramsey Built a Thriving Coaching Business

In this powerful episode of Career Coaching Secrets, Pedro sits down with Dr. Kiki Ramsey, positive psychologist, career coach, author of Get Courageous Now, and CEO of the Positive Psychology Coaching & Diversity Institute. Dr. Kiki shares her journey from social worker and motivational speaker to…

The Happiness Gap: The Truth about Purpose and Fulfillment | Episode 109

Send us Fan Mail Discover the powerful truth about personal happiness and fulfillment in relationships and career. Dr. Kiki Ramsey and her husband Dr. Jamil Ramsey as they share the raw, honest journey of learning that no one else is responsible for your happiness - you are. In this deeply personal…

Ep 254: Building Belonging When DEI Feels Like a Four-Letter Word with Dr Kiki Ramsey

I sat down with Dr. Kiki Ramsey, positive psychologist and CEO of the Positive Psychology Coaching and Diversity Institute, to have an honest conversation about DEI that nonprofit leaders need to hear right now. We’re covering what’s changing and how nonprofits can keep building belonging even in a…

The Questions That Change Lives | Episode 114

Send us Fan Mail What if the key to transforming your life isn't having all the answers, it's asking the right questions? In this inspiring conversation, Dr. Kiki Ramsey sits down with Master Certified Coach Sophia Casey to explore how powerful questions can unlock clarity, confidence, purpose, and…

S9E4: Creating Your Own Happiness with Dr. Kiki Ramsey

Dr. Kiki Ramsey brings a positive psychology lens to one of the most important relationships we have: the one with ourselves. In this conversation, she and Laura explore what it means to create your own happiness rather than waiting on circumstances, titles, or other people to deliver it. Kiki shar…

Career Rescue Hotline: "I Just Found Out I'm Being Underpaid." | Episode 119

Send us Fan Mail I'm starting something new on The Dr. Kiki Ramsey Show! Welcome to the Career Rescue Hotline, where I answer real career questions from women navigating some of the toughest moments in their work lives. In this episode, I'll be taking a live call from a woman who recently discovere…

Create Your Own Happiness at Work

This month, Nicole welcomes Dr. Kiki Ramsey, a positive psychologist, career coach, and workplace happiness expert, for a candid conversation about why so many high-performing women feel unfulfilled at work—and what they can do about it. They unpack toxic work environments, the difference between …