# Billy Pinnell
Najpopularniejsze odcinki podcastów
Zaktualizowano:
billy pinnell (aka "The Traveller") (?-1977) was the Sports Editor of the Bristol Evening Post from the first day of publication in April 1932 until his retirement 34 years later on 31 December 1956.
== Career ==
billy pinnell was a walking encyclopedia on the game. During his career he covered over 1,500 Bristol City and Rovers football matches.
Rockstar - Billy Pinnell with Grubby - Sun 18 Jan, 2026
Billy Pinnell joins Peter 'Grubby' Stubbs to talk about all things Australian Music. Listen live at 5:30pm or catch up here!
See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.
Rockstar - Billy Pinnell with Grubby - Sun 25 Jan, 2026
Billy Pinnell joins Peter 'Grubby' Stubbs to talk about all things Australian Music. Listen live at 5:30pm or catch up here!
See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.
Rockstar - Billy Pinnell with Grubby - Sun 01 Feb, 2026
Billy Pinnell joins Peter 'Grubby' Stubbs to talk about all things Australian Music. Listen live at 5:30pm or catch up here!
See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.
Rockstar - Billy Pinnell with Grubby - Sun 08 Feb, 2026
Billy Pinnell joins Peter 'Grubby' Stubbs to talk about all things Australian Music. Listen live at 5:30pm or catch up here!
See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.
Rockstar - Billy Pinnell with Grubby - Sun 15 Feb, 2026
Billy Pinnell joins Peter 'Grubby' Stubbs to talk about all things Australian Music. Listen live at 5:30pm or catch up here!
See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.
Rockstar - Billy Pinnell with Grubby - Sun 01 Mar, 2026
Billy Pinnell joins Peter 'Grubby' Stubbs to talk about all things Australian Music. Listen live at 5:30pm or catch up here!
See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.
Rockstar - Billy Pinnell with Grubby - Sun 08 Mar, 2026
Billy Pinnell joins Peter 'Grubby' Stubbs to talk about all things Australian Music. Listen live at 5:30pm or catch up here!
See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.
Music - Billy Pinnell with Tony McManus - Fri 03 Apr, 2026
Billy Pinnell joins Tony McManus to talk music on Australia Overnight
See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.
Rockstar - Billy Pinnell with Grubby - Sun 22 Feb, 2026
Billy Pinnell joins Peter 'Grubby' Stubbs to talk about all things Australian Music. Listen live at 5:30pm or catch up here!
See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.
Rockstar - Billy Pinnell with Grubby - Sun 18 Oct, 2026
Billy Pinnell joins Peter 'Grubby' Stubbs to talk about all things Australian Music. Listen live at 5:30pm or catch up here!
See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.
WYSZUKIWARKA PODCASTÓW
Możesz skorzystać z naszej strony internetowej, aby wyszukiwać podcasty3,827,252i odcinki196,204,568według osób, miejsc lub tematów.
Inwestycja w wiedzę przynosi największe zyski, dlatego słucham podcastów.
‐ Benjamin "Llamacorn" Franklin
EDYTUJ
Dziękujemy za pomoc w aktualizowaniu podcastowej bazy danych.