# Tania Kernaghan
Top podkast episoder
Oppdatert:
Tania Maree Kernaghan (born 18 July 1968) is an Australian country music singer.
She is the sister of Lee Kernaghan and daughter of Ray Kernaghan.During her career, Tania has earned fifteen number one radio hits singles, numerous awards, sell out concerts and record sales in the hundreds of thousands. She has also performed at the Grand Old Opry in Nashville.
Live from the Ekka! Aussie country music icon Tania Kernaghan performs her new single
Australian country music icon Tania Kernaghan, joined Peter Gleeson on 4BC Drive live from the Ekka to showcase her hit new single as a part of the Ekka Nights and Country Music Showdown performances.
See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.
Jason Owen And Tania Kernaghan Are Coming To The MNC
See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.
Shara Rose: Finding her way and landing on her feet
Shara Rose is an all round entertainer who is not only a singer and songwriter, but a dancer as well. And as a result of all those skills, she is in demand, touring with Jason Owen, and Tania Kernaghan, and opening for Tones and I. She has also been releasing heartfelt country pop songs and the lat…
It's My Country Radio Show 21-4-23 (86)
It’s My Country Radio Show
Show 86
1. Jimbo Stokes - Headed Country – 3.23*
2. Jason Owen and Tania Kernaghan - Let Your Love Flow – 3.26*
3. Maddie Cail - Giddy Up – 2.58*
4. Craig Lloyd and Merelyn Carter - Little Country Store – 3.55*
5. Brad Cox - Now She Ain't – 2.55*
6. Brad Butcher - Look W…
Why country music is sliding into your playlist
Afternoon headlines: Treasurer Jim Chalmer stands by ACCC inquiry, flights to Bali cancelled after volcano eruption and Donald Trump shutting down the Department of Education
Deep dive: Country music is having a moment, embraced by Millennial and Gen Z listeners with demand for the genre doubling …
Jason Owen and Tania Kernaghan
Bill speaks with Jason Owen and Tania Kernaghan abouttheir careers.
See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.
Brendon Walmsley - 27 July 2025
Brief Biography ?' please include a fun fact Brendon Walmsley is recognised as one of country music's finest singer-songwriters and a recipient of numerous awards including Star Maker and 3 CMAA Golden Guitars. His songs are not just catchy tunes. They are perceptive stories of the joys and struggl…
BEST BITS: It's Up!
Locals Guide
Secret Sound
On This Day
What's Biting
News Shereader
Jason Owen & Tania Kernaghan
Wrights Road UPDATE!
Live from studio 1
See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.
#222 - Gold Coast Country
What's the difference between Country music in the USA, and the rest of the World? We get the opportunity to dig into to that idea with Australian songwriter and recording artist Lily Grace, who shares with us what its like to be on the other side of the ocean, and what it takes to break into the h…
Clancy Pye on the best things about ‘My Hometown’
Clancy Pye is an artist from the Central West of New South Wales who has released several memorable singles, including 'Hey Mama' and 'Days Like This'. Her latest is 'My Hometown'.
Pye grew up in Oberon, a town of around 3000 people, half an hour from Bathurst in New South Wales. Oberon has no traf…
PODKAST SØGEMOTOR
Du kan bruke vår nettsted til å søke etter3,825,315podkaster og195,832,272episoder etter personer, steder eller emner.
If I have seen further than others, it is by listening to podcasts and standing upon the shoulders of
giants.
‐ Isaac "Llamacorn" Newton
REDIG
Takk fordi du hjelper med å holde podkast-databasen oppdatert.