# Jim Duquette

Episod podcast teratas
Dikemas kini:

Daily Puck Drop with Mitch Levy, MLB Network Jim Duquette and NFL Network's Mike Garafolo

On today's Daily Puck Drop, Jason "Puck" Puckett  is joined by Mitch Levy for another edition of KJ-Arent’s,  Jim Duquette of MLB Network Radio and Mike Garafolo of the NFL Network.   Puck opens the show on another head scratching M’s lineup, despite the win and was Randy Arozarena’s Boston seri ...

Final Stretch: Expectations for Vlad Jr. with Jim Duquette & Madison Shipman

Jeff and Kevin are joined by MLB Network Radio's and former Baltimore Orioles and New York Mets manager Jim Duquette (1:22) to get his thought on the Blue Jays designating Jesús Sánchez for assignment after being with the team majority of the season, Vladimir Guerrero Jr.'s decline this year and ...

Daily Puck Drop "Laughter Helps"

On today's Daily Puck Drop, Jason "Puck" Puckett  starts off the show discussing Jerry Dipoto’s future and then welcomes his slew of guests that include, KJ-Arent’s with Mitch Levy, MLB Network’s Jim Duquette and the NFL Network’s Mike Garafolo.  KJ-Arent’s with Mitch Levy and Puck discuss thei ...

Mets. Phillies. Red Sox. Some Great Manager Talk With Jim Duquette

As a former general manager of the Mets, Jim Duquette has an outstanding perspective on the ins and outs of committing to a manager. It's why Bradfo's conversation with the MLB Network Radio host is so fascinating. The guys talk about recent developments involving the Mets and Red Sox skippers, ...

9-28-2026 4 PM JIM DUQUETTE

Rob and MJ talk all things MLB postseason with former GM Jim Duquette!

VSiN By The Books | September 30, 2026 | Hour 3

In this hour of VSiN By The Books, Dave Ross and Jensen Lewis are joined by former MLB GM and SiriusXM MLB Network Radio host Jim Duquette to chat the MLB playoffs before recapping today's best bets. Also on the show, VSiN managing editor Adam Burke drops by to talk MLB playoffs and weekday coll ...

VSiN By The Books | September 30, 2026 | Hour 3

In this hour of VSiN By The Books, Dave Ross and Jensen Lewis are joined by former MLB GM and SiriusXM MLB Network Radio host Jim Duquette to chat the MLB playoffs before recapping today's best bets. Also on the show, VSiN managing editor Adam Burke drops by to talk MLB playoffs and weekday coll ...

Daily Puck Drop "Bring Back the AFC West!!"

On today's Daily Puck Drop, Jason "Puck" Puckett begins the show talking about the great old AFC West rivalries and with the Seahawks facing the Chargers this weekend he wishes they were still in the division!  KJ-Arent’s with Mitch Levy  and Puck start their weekly conversation discussing Mitc ...

Hour 3: Will the Guardians win Game 2 of the ALDS? + Jim Duquette

Nick and Jonathan talk about their trust in Gavin Williams. Then, they’re joined by SiriusXM MLB Analyst Jim Duquette, and they discuss their expectations for Game 2 of the ALDS.

Jim Duquette: I still think the Guardians will beat the White Sox in the ALDS; they have to get Jose Ramirez going

SiriusXM MLB Analyst Jim Duquette joins Afternoon Drive on The Fan. He talks about the Guardians 0-1 deficit in the ALDS, his faith in Gavin Williams against the White Sox, the issues with Cleveland’s lineup, and more.