# Kym Jackson

人気のポッドキャストエピソード
更新しました:

Marketing Material for Actors with Kym Jackson

As the first point of contact with a potential employer, your marketing materials are an extension of yourself and an indication of your level of professionalism. Kym Jackson (This Is Us, S.W.A.T., N.C.I.S., The Secrets She Keeps) will give you a clear knowledge of how to make your entire acting to…

Content Creation for Actors with Kym Jackson

Kym Jackson (This Is Us, S.W.A.T., N.C.I.S., The Secrets She Keeps) is an actress and founder of the Secret Actor Society and her mission is to share that knowledge with her peers and the next generation of talent. This podcast will help you think about the stories you are passionate about, to crea…

From Headshots To Hollywood with Kym Jackson

Continuing on with this year's them of 'The Business Side Of Acting', we chat with  Kym Jackson who shares her journey as an actor, emphasizing the importance of perseverance, mindset, and community in the acting industry. She discusses the business side of acting, the significance of networking, a…

How To Be A Great Client For Your Representation with Kym Jackson

Learn how to optimise your relationship with your agent or manager. In this class, Kym Jackson (S.W.A.T., We Bury The Dead) will share how to best support your representation, how to stay top of mind without bugging them, how to reach out to them when you hear about a project that you're right for…

🎙️055 | Kym Jackson: How To Hustle Into Hollywood and The Secret Actor Society

Today's guest is Kym Jackson — Aussie actor, author, and co-founder of the Secret Actor Society. Kym's journey spans continents and platforms: she launched her career onstage in Australia, made the leap to Hollywood, and hasn't stopped working since. You've seen her on Criminal Minds, NCIS: LA, Th…

Without Your Head: Kym Jackson of We Bury the Dead

Without Your Head Podcast with Kym Jackson of the new zombie horror WE BURY THE DEAD coming January 2nd!Hosted by Nasty Neal!"After a catastrophic military disaster, the dead don't just rise - they hunt. Ava searches for her missing husband, but what she finds is far more terrifying."

Performance Preparation with Kym Jackson

The actors you love to watch aren’t just talented — they’re prepared. Every nuanced choice, every layered moment, every scene that pulls you in and won’t let go? That comes from the work they do before the camera rolls. There’s no single “right” way to prepare. Every actor is different. Every role…

083: Landing The Lead Role with Andrew Steel

I am so excited to share the unleashed heart of Andrew Steel! He is Australian born and a newly American feature film leading man! Andrew stars in the recently released Wish Man movie portraying the founder of the Make A Wish Foundation, Frank Shankwitz! Andrew is a conscious entrepreneur making a …

Season 6, Episode 45: Interview with Kym Jackson (Lieutenant Wilkie) from “We Bury the Dead” (2024)

I am absolutely thrilled that I had the opportunity to sit down with Kym Jackson and talk to her about her role in this roller coaster of post-apocalyptic zombie film. Not only is this movie gripping, but it’s also an emotionally charged thriller that will keep you from looking away. Although Kym’s…

How to Use IMDbPro as a Career Resource with Kym Jackson

IMDBpro.com is relied upon by top executives throughout the film & TV industry. It is an incredibly useful tool for finding representation, keeping your resume updated, researching projects, and finding industry contacts you’d like to connect with. Kym Jackson (S.W.A.T., N.C.I.S.) is an Aussie a…