# Pat Welsh

I migliori episodi di podcast
Aggiornato:

Back To Basics: The Lessons the Police Academy Couldn't Teach Us with Host, Pat Welsh, JD

TACO TUESDAY! The Lessons the Police Academy Couldn’t Teach Us Twenty-two weeks to put on the badge. A career to understand the life behind it. Nearly every police career begins with the same question: ”Why do you want to be a cop?” Every police academy begins with a promise. If a recr…

TACO Tuesday Meets Tough Love Thursday: Life Leadership Essentials with Host, Pat Welsh

There is so much chaos, noise and distractions going on these days - in sports, politics, internationally and even on local apps, like Next Door, that I felt it was time to follow up on the Basics Of Leadership episode from last Tuesday. Buckle up! There are no guests, just me and you in a very f…

Warrior, Servant, Leader: Courage, Resilience and Purpose with Pat Welsh.

In this episode of Conversation with Sarah Lee, Pat Welsh, a retired police superintendent, lawyer, speaker, and criminal justice trainer, joins us for a meaningful conversation about leadership, resilience, service, faith, and purpose. With more than 40 years of professional experience, Pat shares…

Hump Day Wisdom - Where We Won't Solve Any Problems with Host, Pat Welsh

It’s Wednesday—Hump Day. We’ve made it halfway through the week. Some of us are charging forward with purpose. Some are hanging on by our fingernails. And some have already mentally clocked out and are wondering whether it’s too early to pour a whiskey. Well, today, we are taking a break from…

Leading Through Chaos: Pat Welsh on Faith, Resilience, and the Warrior Servant Leader Mindset

What does it really mean to lead with courage, serve others with compassion, and remain grounded in faith during difficult times? In this episode of Telling My Story, we sit down with Pat Welsh, an author, speaker, trainer, and consultant who teaches the Warrior, Servant, Leader mindset. Pat’s li…

Leadership Under Pressure: Warrior Servant Lessons with Pat Welsh, BizBlend

In this episode of BizBlend, host Sana talks with Pat Welsh, a retired superintendent of the Dayton, Ohio Police Department with over twenty five years of frontline experience, about leadership forged in genuinely high stakes environments. Pat shares the defining early career moment that taught him…

us vs. them: why people hate the police (feat. Pat Welsh)

In this episode of lethal venom, I chat with Pat Welsh. | Guest Highlight | From being left in an orphanage in Dublin, Ireland, at just three days old to being adopted by an American family 16 months later, Pat has been on a lifelong journey to become a Warrior, Servant, and Leader. | Where to Conn…

T.A.C.O. Tuesday Meets Tough Love Thursday, Episode 2 with Host, Pat Welsh 10 Leadership Life Essentials

Are you really the leader you say you want to be? What leader are others really experiencing? Wednesday Wisdom, with a T.A.C.O Tuesday Meets Tough Love Thursday message! Whew! that's a mouthful. Today we continue with Leadership Life Essentials 4, 5, and 6. And this one leans a little bit more …

The Real Truth About Polygraphs | David Goldberg on The Warrior Servant Leader Podcast

What is the truth about polygraph testing? Can it really detect deception? How accurate is it, and why is it so often misunderstood? In this special guest appearance on The Warrior Servant Leader Podcast, nationally recognized polygraph examiner David Goldberg joins host Pat Welsh for an in-depth c…