NFTs Are Bad for the Climate!!! | Affordable Project: Devi Parikh
All About AFFORDABLE NFTs, hosts Andrew aka Rantum and George from Mostly Stable on ZED Run, help navigate new projects, interview expert guests and explore NFT trends. Whether you’re on your first or fiftieth NFT, we’re going to have something for you. Keep track of all recommended affordable proj…
Devi Parikh
After Dinner Mints - Episode 35 - 22.02.19Interview with Devi ParikhDevi Parikh online:stateoftheheart.aihttps://twitter.com/deviparikhhttps://www.instagram.com/deviparikh/...https://foundation.app/@deviparikh
Art Blocks website: http://artblocks.ioSubscribe to our weekly newsletter: https://artblo…
S1E1: Dhruv Batra with Devi Parikh
Dhruv Batra is an Associate Professor in the School of Interactive Computing at Georgia Tech and a Research Scientist at Facebook AI Research (FAIR). Find out more about him on his homepage.
Humans of AI: Stories, Not Stats is an interview series with AI researchers to get to know them better as p…
Devi Parikh, Sofia Crespo, Rev Dan Catt
Aired: May 5th, 2022Guests: Devi Parikh, Sofia Crespo, Rev Dan Catthttp://discord.gg/artblocks Twitter : https://twitter.com/artblocks_io Newsletter : https://artblocksinc.eo.page/subscribe
CVPR 2023 - SpaText: Spatio-Textual Representation for Controllable Image Generation
In this episode we discuss SpaText: Spatio-Textual Representation for Controllable Image Generation
by Omri Avrahami, Thomas Hayes, Oran Gafni, Sonal Gupta, Yaniv Taigman, Devi Parikh, Dani Lischinski, Ohad Fried, Xi Yin. The paper presents SpaText, a new method for text-to-image generation tha…
The Timeline for Realistic 4-D: Devi Parikh from Meta on Research Hurdles for Generative AI in Video and Multimodality
Video dominates modern media consumption, but video creation is still expensive and difficult. AI-generated and edited video is a holy grail of democratized creative expression. This week on No Priors, Sarah Guo and Elad Gil sit down with Devi Parikh. She is a Research Director in Generative AI at …
Google's Huge Antitrust Win, AI Agents, and Stablecoins | Sep 3, 2025
The Information editors Jessica Lessin and Amir Efrati discuss Google's decisive antitrust win and how AI factored into the judge's decision. TITV Host Akash Pasricha talks with Antitrust Attorney Joel Thayer about what this ruling could mean for other antitrust cases. We also talk with Yutori Co-C…
Left Meta Research to Build a $100M+ Startup | India → PhD → Yutori! Ft. Devi, Dhruv & Abhishek!
A long-form, founder-to-founder conversation with Devi, Dhruv, and Abhishek on leaving Big Tech research at Meta, pursuing the India → PhD path, and building Yutori toward a $100M+ business. They unpack the leap from academia to startup execution, early customer discovery, product-market fit, fundr…
Proactive Agents for the Web with Devi Parikh - #756
Today, we're joined by Devi Parikh, co-founder and co-CEO of Yutori, to discuss browser use models and a future where we interact with the web through proactive, autonomous agents. We explore the technical challenges of creating reliable web agents, the advantages of visually-grounded models that o…
How Do AI Agents Earn the Trust to Act on Your Behalf? [Ft. Devi Parikh, Yutori]
Devi Parikh ran generative AI as a senior director at Meta for eight years before leaving to build Yutori, where she's making AI agents proactive rather than reactive. The design choice that stands out: the first product, Scouts, asks for zero access to your context and only reads the public web. T…
MOTORE DI RICERCA PODCAST
Puoi utilizzare il nostro sito Web per cercare podcast3,827,252ed episodi196,200,455per persone, luoghi o argomenti.
Investire nella conoscenza offre il rendimento migliore, perciò ascolto i podcast.
‐ Benjamin "Llamacorn" Franklin
MODIFICA
Grazie, ci hai aiutato a mantenere aggiornato il database dei podcast.