# Leroux Botha

أهم حلقات البودكاست
محدث:

Survivor Global | Survivor 44 Ep 4 with Leroux Botha

Survivor Global | Survivor 44 Ep 4 with Leroux Botha Survivor Global host Shannon Guss speaks to Survivor South Africa Executive Producer and Series Director Leroux Botha about episode 4 of Survivor 44. They discuss new era production, the episode’s twist, Carolyn’s move and more.

S5E3: Leroux Botha, Executive Producer of Survivor South Africa

In Season 5, Episode 3, we chat with Leroux Botha, the executive producer who managed to revive the production of Survivor South Africa, largely through grit and sheer moxie, after it had been dead in the water. Leroux shares his journey from Survivor super-fan to content producer, to eventually cr…

Executive Producer - Leroux Botha | Survivor South Africa

In this episode, I’m joined by Leroux Botha, the Creative Producer for Cape Town based production company AfrOkaans and Executive Producer for Survivor South Africa.  Leroux shares his incredible journey in television from his early years working on soap operas, to becoming the instrumental force i…

Survivor South Africa: Return of the Outcasts | Leroux Botha Deep Dive

Survivor South Africa RHAPup co-hosts Mike Bloom and Shannon Guss talk to Survivor SA Executive Producer and Series Director Leroux Botha about Return of the Outcasts. They give a behind the scenes look into various production decisions, casting, the edit, twists and advantages, major moments from …

Survivor International | Survivor South Africa: Immunity Island Preview with Leroux Botha

Survivor South Africa RHAPup co-hosts Mike Bloom and Shannon Guss preview Survivor South Africa: Immunity Island with Survivor SA series director and creative producer Leroux Botha, who just came back from filming this upcoming eighth season of the franchise. They discuss details of the season and …

Survivor Global | Winners At War Episode 7 Recap | Leroux Botha

Shannon Guss welcomes Survivor South Africa series director and executive producer Leroux Botha to the podcast to discuss the seventh episode of Winners at War. The pair discuss Edge of Extinction, fire tokens, the edit, the move made this week, the landscape of the merge and offer listeners in loc…

Survivor South Africa | Interview with Series Director Leroux Botha

Survivor South Africa RHAPups co-hosts Shannon Gaitz and Mike Bloom were honoured to welcome Survivor SA Series Director and Creative Producer Leroux Botha onto the podcast for the ultimate behind the scenes insights. They discuss Leroux's super fandom and production history, every facet of how the…

S01E01 - Unscripted...with Darren Lindsay

What does it really take to make unscripted television in South Africa? In the debut episode of Unscripted, host Leroux Botha sits down with Darren Lindsay - Executive Producer and one of the key figures behind Survivor South Africa and other major formats at afrOkaans. With 11 years in the indust…

S01E02 - Unscripted with Andrew Dixon

What really happens in the edit suite of a reality TV show? In Episode 2 of Unscripted, host Leroux Botha sits down with Andrew Dixon — Head of Post-Production at afrOkaans and one of South Africa's foremost unscripted editors. Andrew has cut some of the country's biggest formats, including Survivo…